Administrative Staff By Fields

  • Dean Office
  • Finance & Procurement
  • Human Resources
  • Students Secretaries
  • School Secretaries
  • Computer Services
  • Maintenance
  • IAP, Alumni, Marketing

Varda Botvinik 

Deputy Administrative Director for
Teaching and Student Affairs


vardab@tauex.tau.ac.il

Botvinik Varda

Wolfson Building, 
Room 111


 
03-6406970

Graduate Studies
Office Hours : Sunday-Thursday: 09.00-12.00 Tuesday: 13.00-14.30, Wolfson Building

Odelia David 
Student Secretary B.Sc.
Electrical Engineering
Electrical Engineering and Computer Science
Electrical Engineering and Physics


hashmalst@tauex.tau.ac.il
Wolfson Building, 
Room 115
03-6408547

Nili Dotan 
Student Secretary B.Sc.
Electrical Engineering
Electrical Engineering and Computer Science
Electrical Engineering and Physics


hashmalst@tauex.tau.ac.il

Wolfson Building, 
Room 115
03-6406200

Osnat Maman 
Student SecretaryB.Sc.
Electrical Engineering

Electrical Engineering and Computer Science
Electrical Engineering and Physics


hashmalst@tauex.tau.ac.il

Wolfson Building, 
Room 313
073-3804845

Dvori Vered
Student Secretary B.Sc. in:
Industrial Engineering
Biomedical Engineering


verdd@tauex.tau.ac.il

Dvori Vered

Wolfson Building, 
Room 115
03-6408489

Limor  Ben Moshe Ganz 
Student Secretary B.Sc. in:
Materials Science and Engineering


limorben@tauex.tau.ac.il

Wolfson Building, 
Room 115
03-6407037

Aliza Sochonitsky 
Student Secretary B.Sc. in: 
Mechanical Engineering


alizaso@tauex.tau.ac.il

Wolfson Building, 
Room 115
03-6409419
Naama Gafny Peled 
Secretary of  Digital Sciences for High-Tech and Special Programs

naamagaf@tauex.tau.ac.il
Wolfson Building, 
Room 313
03-6406036

Danya Deuel-Dekel
The Faculty Counselor,
Kesem Program Coordinator

Please turn via Email to schedule an appointment:
yeutzeng@tauex.tau.ac.il

 

Electrical Engineering Building, Room 238 073-3804217

Advanced Studies Secretariat

Office Hours : Sunday-Thursday 09.00-13.00 Sunday 15.00-17.00 ​Tuesday 13.30-15.00

Orit Guterman 
Coordinator of the Graduate program


oritg@tauex.tau.ac.il

Guterman Orit

Wolfson Building, 
Room 114
03-6406869

Liat Cohen 
Student Secretary M.Sc. in:
Electrical Engineering and Electronics


liatc@tauex.tau.ac.il

Cohen Liat

Wolfson Building, 
Room 112
03-6405791

Vered Yadgar Raz 
Faculty Bulletine Editor


veredyr@tauex.tau.ac.il

Wolfson Building, 
Room 129
03-6406420

Ziva Lipovetzky  
​Student Secretary Ph.D.


zival@tauex.tau.ac.il

Wolfson Building, 
Room 116
03-6407329

Oshrit Medina 
Secretary of Schedule and room placement


oshritmedina@tauex.tau.ac.il

Wolfson Building, 
Room 313
03-6406420
Sigalit  Benafshe 
Exam Section Secretary


sigalben@tauex.tau.ac.il

,Wolfson Building
Room 324

03-6405133

Malka Tarnrozky 
Exam Section Secretary


malkat@tauex.tau.ac.il

Tarnrozky Malka


Wolfson Building, 
Room 324
03-6405084
LeonHerman 
Exam Section Secretary

leonh@tauex.tau.ac.il 

Wolfson Building, 
Room 324​
03-6405084
Tel Aviv University makes every effort to respect copyright. If you own copyright to the content contained
here and / or the use of such content is in your opinion infringing, Contact us as soon as possible >>